Deleted member 807
Guest
List of Pac 12 athletes, former athletes and coaches qualifying for the London 2012 summer games.
The list will be updated throughout the summer.
Arizona
Abdi Abdirahman (men's marathon) TEAM USA
Alyssa Anderson (women's swimming 50M freestyle) TEAM USA
Brigetta Barrett (women's high jump) TEAM USA
Clark Burckle (men's swimming 50M freestyle) TEAM USA
Jill Camarena-Williams (women's shot put) TEAM USA
Matt Grevers (men's swimming 50M freestyle) TEAM USA
Andre Iguodala (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Bernard Lagat (men's 5,000-meter run) TEAM USA
Georganne Moline (women's 400-meter hurdles) TEAM USA
Nick Thoman (men's swimming 100 back stroke) TEAM USA
Todd Wells (men's cycling) TEAM USA
Jason Basson (men's swimming 4x200 free relay) Team South Africa
Simon Burnett (men's swimming 4x100 free relay) Team Great Britain
Robertas Javtokas (men's basketball) Team Lithuana
Julie Labonté (women's shot put) Team Canada
Anna Maria Montoya (women's soccer) Team Colombia
Nicolas "Nilo" Oliviera (men's swimming 100M freestyle 4x100 free relay) Team Brazil
Luis Rivera-Morales (men's long jump) Team Mexico
Roland Schoeman (men's swimming 50 freestyle) Team South Africa
Nimrod Shapira-Bar-Or (men's swimming 100m freestyle 200 freestyle, 100 fly) Team Israel
Albert Subirats (men's swimming 100 fly) Team Venezuela
Darian Townsend (men's swimming 200 freestyle, 200 Individual medley) Team South Africa
Frank Busch - Coach USA Swimming
Arizona State
Kyle Alcorn (men's steeplechase) TEAM USA
Kelsey Campbell (wrestling) TEAM USA
Desiree Davila (women's marathon) TEAM USA
James Harden (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Amy Hastings (women's 10,000 meter run) TEAM USA
Amy LePeilbet (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Ryan Whiting (men's shot put) TEAM USA
Gao Ao (women's water polo) Team China
Eric Boateng (men's basketball) Team Great Britain
Micky Benedetti (men's diving) Team Italy
Ike Diogu (men's basketball) Team Nigeria
Rita Keszthelyi (women's water polo) Team Hungary
Riley McCormick (men's diving) Team Canada
Gal Nevo (men's swimming 200m & 400m individual medley & 200m fly) Team Israel
Donald Sanford (men's 400m run) Team Israel
Rowie Webster (women's water polo) Team Australia
Alison Williamson (women's archery) Team Great Britain
Zeke Jones (Coach freestyle wrestling) TEAM USA
Colorado
Emma Coburn (women's steeplechase) TEAM USA
Jenny (Barringer) Simpson (women's 1,500 meter run) TEAM USA
Kara Goucher (women's marathon) TEAM USA
Shalaya Kipp (women's steeplechase) TEAM USA
Dathan Ritzenhein (men's 10,000 meters run) TEAM USA
Flora Duffy (women's triathlon) Team Bermuda
UCLA
http://www.uclabruins.com/sports/olympics/spec-rel/2012-olympians.html
Amy Acuff (women's high jump) TEAM USA
Brittany Borman (women's javelin) TEAM USA
Lauren Cheney (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Jessica Cosby (women's hammer) TEAM USA
Dawn Harper (women's 100m hurdles) TEAM USA
Meb Keflezighi (men's marathon) TEAM USA
Chay Lapin (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Sydney Leroux (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Anna Li (women's gymnastics - alternate) TEAM USA
Kevin Love (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Courtney Mathewson (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Julie Nichols (women's rowing) TEAM USA
Kelly Rulon (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Rena Wang (women's badminton singles & doubles) TEAM USA
Russell Westbrook (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Adam Wright (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Danusia Francis (women's gymnastics) Team Great Britain
Mark Hunter (men's rowing lightweight double scull) Team Great Britain
Jean-Julien Rojer (men's tennis doubles) Team Netherlands
Yoo Kim (men's pole vault) Team South Korea
Marcin Matkowski (men's tennis doubles) Team Poland
Tori Pena (women's pole vault) Team Ireland
Chelsea Stewart (women's soccer) Team Canada
Rosie White (women's soccer) Team New Zealand
Julian Wruck (men's discus) Team Australia
Bob Alejo - Coach USA men's beach volleyball
Jullian Ellis - Assist Coach USA women's soccer
Karch Kiraly - Assist Coach USA women's volleyball
Adam Krikorian - Coach USA women's water polo
Al Lau - Delegation Head USA beach volleyball
Mike Sealy - Scout Coach USA volleyball
John Speraw - Assist Coach USA men's volleyball
Peng Peng Lee - honorary captain gymnastics - Team Canada
USC
Tumua Anae (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Haley Anderson (women's swimming 10K marathon) TEAM USA
Shea Buckner (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Kami Craig (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Nicole Davis (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Allyson Felix (women's 100m dash) TEAM USA
Jennifer Kessy (women's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
Josh Mance (men's 400 meter dash & 4x400 relay) TEAM USA
Bryshon Nellum (men's 400 meter dash & 4x400 relay) TEAM USA
Amy Rodriguez (women's soccer) TEAM USA
April Ross (women's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
Duane Solomon (men's 800m run) TEAM USA
Rebecca Soni (women's 100m & 200m breaststroke) TEAM USA
Donald Suxho (men's volleyball) TEAM USA
Amanda Weir (women's swimming 400m Freestyle Relay) TEAM USA
Lauren Wenger (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Jesse Williams (men's high jump) TEAM USA
Emir Bekric (men's 400m hurdles) Team Serbia
Flora Bolonyai (women's water polo) Team Hungary
Aaron Brown (men's 200m run) Team Canada
James Clark (men's water polo) Team Australia
Dimitri Colupaev (men's swimming 4x200 Free Relay) Team Germany
Joel Dennerly (men's water polo) Team Australia
Zsofia Erdelyi (women's marathon run) Team Hungary
Anna Espar (women's water polo) Team Spain
Stina Gardell (women's swimming 400m IM) Team Sweden
Katinka Hosszu (women's swimming 200m fly, 200m IM, 400m IM, 4x200 Free Relay) Team Hungary
Tina Kefalas (women's marathon run) Team Greece
Sofia Konoukh (women's water polo) Team Russia
Clement Lefert (men's swimming 4x100 Free Relay) Team France
Lynette Lim (women's swimming 400m & 800m freestyle) Team Singapore
Ous Mellouli (men's swimming 200m free, 400m free, 1500m free, Marathon 10K) Team Tunisia
Vladimir Morozov (men's swimming 100m back, 4x100 Free Relay) Team Russia
Eva Orban (women's hammer throw) Team Hungary
Cristian Quintero (men's swimming 200m free, 400m free, 4x200 Free Relay) Team Venezuela
Carol Rodriguez (women's 400m run) Team Puerto Rico
Felix Sanchez (men's 400m hurdles & 1600m relay) Team Dominican Republic
Katarzyna Wilk (women's swimming 4x200m Free Relay) Team Poland
Robert Lynn (assistant coach - men's water polo) TEAM USA
Teri McKeever (head coach - women's swimming) TEAM USA
Dave Salo (assistant coach - women's swimming )TEAM USA
Paula Weishoff (assistant coach - women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Kevin Clements (assistant coach - men's swimming) Team Austria
Catherine Vogt (assistant coach - men's swimming) Team Tunisia
Utah
Jake Gibb (men's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
Michelle Plouffe (women's basketball) Team Canada
Kim Smith (women's basketball) Team Canada
Shona Thorburn (women's basketball) Team Canada
Cal
http://www.calbears.com/sports/olympics/spec-rel/2012-olympians.html
Nathan Adrian (men's swimming 100 freestyle and 400-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Rachel Bootsma (women's swimming 100 backstroke) TEAM USA
Erin Cafaro (women's rowing women's eight) TEAM USA
Natalie Coughlin (women's swimming 400-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Anthony Ervin (men's swimming 50 freestyle) TEAM USA
Jessica Hardy (women's swimming 100 freestyle and 400-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Elliot Hovey (men's rowing quad sculls) TEAM USA
Kara Kohler (women's rowing quad sculls) TEAM USA
Caitlin Leverenz (women's swimming 200 IM and 400 IM) TEAM USA
John Mann (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Alysia Montano (women's 800 meter run) TEAM USA
Alex Morgan (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Julie Nichols (women's rowing lightweight double sculls) TEAM USA
Heather Petri (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Zach Vlahos (men's rowing men's eight) TEAM USA
Dana Vollmer (women's swimming 100 butterfly and 800-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Elsie Windes (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Stephanie Au (women's swimming 100m and 200m backstroke) Team Hong Kong
Henrique Barbosa (men's swimming) Team Brazil
Lauren Boyle (women's swimming (200m freestyle, 400m freestyle, 800m freestyle, 4x200-m freestyle relay) Team New Zealand
Milorad Cavic (men's swimming) Team Serbia
Will Dean (men's rowing four) Team Canada
Damir Dugonjic (men's swimming) Team Slovenia
Scott Frandsen (men's rowing pair) Team Canada
Mathias Gydesen (men's swimming 100 backstroke) Team Denmark
Betsy Hassett (women's soccer) Team New Zealand
Sara Isakovic (women's swimming 200-meter butterfly) Team Slovenia
Kari Karlsson (women's marathon) Team Iceland
Martin Liivamagi (men's swimming) Team Estonia
Martin Marcic (men's discus) Team Croatia
Dominik Meichtry (men's swimming) Team Switzerland
Graeme Moore (men's swimming 4x100 freestyle relay) Team South Africa
Amin Nikfar (men's shot put) Team Iran
Aleksa Saponjic (women's water polo) Team Serbia
Olivier Siegelaar (men's rowing) Team Netherlands
Marcin Tarczynski (men's swimming) Team Poland
Hannah Wilson (women's swimming 100 freestyle) Team Hong Kong
Cindy Chang (Chief Medical Officer) TEAM USA
Laurel Korholz (assistant coach - women's rowing) TEAM USA
Teri McKeever (coach - women's swimming) TEAM USA
Dave O'Neill (assistant coach - rowing) TEAM USA
Mike Teti (assistant coach - rowing) TEAM USA
Oregon
Keshia Baker (women's 4x400 relay -alternate)
Matthew Centrowitz (men's 1,500 meter run) TEAM USA
Ashton Eaton (men's decathlon) TEAM USA
Becky Holliday (women's pole vault) TEAM USA
Cyrus Hostetler (men's javelin) TEAM USA
Galen Rupp (men's 5,000 and 10,000 meter run) TEAM USA
Andrew Wheating (men's 1,500 meter run) TEAM USA
Rachel Yurkovich (women's javelin) TEAM USA
Brianne Theisen (women's heptathlon) Team Canada
Zoe Buckman (women's 1,500 meter run) Team Australia
Oregon State
Nick Simmons (men's wrestling 55k freestyle) TEAM USA
Kim Butler (women's basketball) Team Great Britain
Saori Haruguchi (women's swimming 400 individual medley) Team Japan
Patricia Obee (women's rowing) Team Canada
Oliva Vivian (women's gymnastics) Team Australia
Stanford
http://www.gostanford.com/sports/olympics/2012london.html
Foluke Akinradewo (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Tony Azevedo (men's water polo) TEAM USA
David Banks (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Nicole Barnhart (women's women's soccer) TEAM USA
Layne Beaubien (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Bob Bryan (men's tennis - doubles) TEAM USA
Mark Bryan (men's tennis - doubles) TEAM USA
Rachel Buehler (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Jillian Camarena-Williams (Women's shotput) TEAM USA
Jake Cornelius (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Annika Dries (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Ryan Hall (men's marathon) TEAM USA
Peter Hudnuy (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Kristian Ipsen (women's diving) TEAM USA
Maria Koroleva (women's synchronized swimming) TEAM USA
Cassidy Krug (women's diving) TEAM USA
Elle Logan (women's rowing) TEAM USA
Kelly O'Hara (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Alex Osborne (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Christen Press (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Melissa Seidemann (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Silas Stafford (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Jessica Steffens (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Maggie Steffens (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Logan Tom (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Peter Varellas (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Brenda Villa (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Kerri Walsh (women's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
David Dunford (men's swimming) Team Kenya
Jason Dunford (men's swimming) Team Kenya
Matt Gentry (men's wrestling) Team Canada
Aranxta King (women's long jump) Team Bermuda
Amaechi Morton (women's 400m hurdles) Team Nigeria
Tobias Oriowol (men's swimming) Team Canada
Ali Riley (women's soccer) Team New Zealand
Markus Rogan (men's swimming) Team Austria
Katerina Stefanidi (women's pole vault) Team Greece
Kristina Vaculik (women's gymnastics) Team Canada
Don Roberts (team trainer - basketball) TEAM USA
Rick Schavone (assistant coach - diving) TEAM USA
Washington
Scott Gault (men's rowing M4) TEAM USA
Jennie Jones (women's cycling) TEAM USA
Giuseppe Lanzone (men's rowing M8) TEAM USA
Megan Kalmoe (women's rowing W4) TEAM USA
Ariana Kukors (women's swimming 200 IM) TEAM USA
Giuseppe Lanzone (men's rowing M8) TEAM USA
Adrienne Martelli (women's rowing W4) TEAM USA
Tamari Miyashiro (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Brett Newlin (men's rowing M8) TEAM USA
Ty Otto (men's rowing - alternate) TEAM USA
Hope Solo (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Courtney Thompson (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Aretha Thurmond (women's discus) TEAM USA
Brad Walker (men's pole vault) TEAM USA
Mary Whipple (women's rowing W8) TEAM USA
Ingvill Makestad Bovim (women's 1500m run) Team Norway
Dave Calder (men's rowing) Team Canada
Will Crothers (men's rowing M8) Team Canada
Robert Gibson (men's rowing M8) Team Canada
Anthony Jacob (men's rowing) Team Canada
Conlin McCabe (men's rowing M8) Team Canada
Janine Sandell (women's volleyball) Team Great Britain
Washington State
Bernard Legat (men's 5,000m run) TEAM USA
Aron Baynes (men's basketball) Team Australia
Ebba Jungmark (women's high jump) Team Sweden
John Chaplin (chairman of USATF) Team USA
The list will be updated throughout the summer.
Arizona
Abdi Abdirahman (men's marathon) TEAM USA
Alyssa Anderson (women's swimming 50M freestyle) TEAM USA
Brigetta Barrett (women's high jump) TEAM USA
Clark Burckle (men's swimming 50M freestyle) TEAM USA
Jill Camarena-Williams (women's shot put) TEAM USA
Matt Grevers (men's swimming 50M freestyle) TEAM USA
Andre Iguodala (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Bernard Lagat (men's 5,000-meter run) TEAM USA
Georganne Moline (women's 400-meter hurdles) TEAM USA
Nick Thoman (men's swimming 100 back stroke) TEAM USA
Todd Wells (men's cycling) TEAM USA
Jason Basson (men's swimming 4x200 free relay) Team South Africa
Simon Burnett (men's swimming 4x100 free relay) Team Great Britain
Robertas Javtokas (men's basketball) Team Lithuana
Julie Labonté (women's shot put) Team Canada
Anna Maria Montoya (women's soccer) Team Colombia
Nicolas "Nilo" Oliviera (men's swimming 100M freestyle 4x100 free relay) Team Brazil
Luis Rivera-Morales (men's long jump) Team Mexico
Roland Schoeman (men's swimming 50 freestyle) Team South Africa
Nimrod Shapira-Bar-Or (men's swimming 100m freestyle 200 freestyle, 100 fly) Team Israel
Albert Subirats (men's swimming 100 fly) Team Venezuela
Darian Townsend (men's swimming 200 freestyle, 200 Individual medley) Team South Africa
Frank Busch - Coach USA Swimming
Arizona State
Kyle Alcorn (men's steeplechase) TEAM USA
Kelsey Campbell (wrestling) TEAM USA
Desiree Davila (women's marathon) TEAM USA
James Harden (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Amy Hastings (women's 10,000 meter run) TEAM USA
Amy LePeilbet (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Ryan Whiting (men's shot put) TEAM USA
Gao Ao (women's water polo) Team China
Eric Boateng (men's basketball) Team Great Britain
Micky Benedetti (men's diving) Team Italy
Ike Diogu (men's basketball) Team Nigeria
Rita Keszthelyi (women's water polo) Team Hungary
Riley McCormick (men's diving) Team Canada
Gal Nevo (men's swimming 200m & 400m individual medley & 200m fly) Team Israel
Donald Sanford (men's 400m run) Team Israel
Rowie Webster (women's water polo) Team Australia
Alison Williamson (women's archery) Team Great Britain
Zeke Jones (Coach freestyle wrestling) TEAM USA
Colorado
Emma Coburn (women's steeplechase) TEAM USA
Jenny (Barringer) Simpson (women's 1,500 meter run) TEAM USA
Kara Goucher (women's marathon) TEAM USA
Shalaya Kipp (women's steeplechase) TEAM USA
Dathan Ritzenhein (men's 10,000 meters run) TEAM USA
Flora Duffy (women's triathlon) Team Bermuda
UCLA
http://www.uclabruins.com/sports/olympics/spec-rel/2012-olympians.html
Amy Acuff (women's high jump) TEAM USA
Brittany Borman (women's javelin) TEAM USA
Lauren Cheney (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Jessica Cosby (women's hammer) TEAM USA
Dawn Harper (women's 100m hurdles) TEAM USA
Meb Keflezighi (men's marathon) TEAM USA
Chay Lapin (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Sydney Leroux (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Anna Li (women's gymnastics - alternate) TEAM USA
Kevin Love (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Courtney Mathewson (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Julie Nichols (women's rowing) TEAM USA
Kelly Rulon (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Rena Wang (women's badminton singles & doubles) TEAM USA
Russell Westbrook (men's basketball) TEAM USA
Adam Wright (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Danusia Francis (women's gymnastics) Team Great Britain
Mark Hunter (men's rowing lightweight double scull) Team Great Britain
Jean-Julien Rojer (men's tennis doubles) Team Netherlands
Yoo Kim (men's pole vault) Team South Korea
Marcin Matkowski (men's tennis doubles) Team Poland
Tori Pena (women's pole vault) Team Ireland
Chelsea Stewart (women's soccer) Team Canada
Rosie White (women's soccer) Team New Zealand
Julian Wruck (men's discus) Team Australia
Bob Alejo - Coach USA men's beach volleyball
Jullian Ellis - Assist Coach USA women's soccer
Karch Kiraly - Assist Coach USA women's volleyball
Adam Krikorian - Coach USA women's water polo
Al Lau - Delegation Head USA beach volleyball
Mike Sealy - Scout Coach USA volleyball
John Speraw - Assist Coach USA men's volleyball
Peng Peng Lee - honorary captain gymnastics - Team Canada
USC
Tumua Anae (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Haley Anderson (women's swimming 10K marathon) TEAM USA
Shea Buckner (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Kami Craig (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Nicole Davis (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Allyson Felix (women's 100m dash) TEAM USA
Jennifer Kessy (women's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
Josh Mance (men's 400 meter dash & 4x400 relay) TEAM USA
Bryshon Nellum (men's 400 meter dash & 4x400 relay) TEAM USA
Amy Rodriguez (women's soccer) TEAM USA
April Ross (women's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
Duane Solomon (men's 800m run) TEAM USA
Rebecca Soni (women's 100m & 200m breaststroke) TEAM USA
Donald Suxho (men's volleyball) TEAM USA
Amanda Weir (women's swimming 400m Freestyle Relay) TEAM USA
Lauren Wenger (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Jesse Williams (men's high jump) TEAM USA
Emir Bekric (men's 400m hurdles) Team Serbia
Flora Bolonyai (women's water polo) Team Hungary
Aaron Brown (men's 200m run) Team Canada
James Clark (men's water polo) Team Australia
Dimitri Colupaev (men's swimming 4x200 Free Relay) Team Germany
Joel Dennerly (men's water polo) Team Australia
Zsofia Erdelyi (women's marathon run) Team Hungary
Anna Espar (women's water polo) Team Spain
Stina Gardell (women's swimming 400m IM) Team Sweden
Katinka Hosszu (women's swimming 200m fly, 200m IM, 400m IM, 4x200 Free Relay) Team Hungary
Tina Kefalas (women's marathon run) Team Greece
Sofia Konoukh (women's water polo) Team Russia
Clement Lefert (men's swimming 4x100 Free Relay) Team France
Lynette Lim (women's swimming 400m & 800m freestyle) Team Singapore
Ous Mellouli (men's swimming 200m free, 400m free, 1500m free, Marathon 10K) Team Tunisia
Vladimir Morozov (men's swimming 100m back, 4x100 Free Relay) Team Russia
Eva Orban (women's hammer throw) Team Hungary
Cristian Quintero (men's swimming 200m free, 400m free, 4x200 Free Relay) Team Venezuela
Carol Rodriguez (women's 400m run) Team Puerto Rico
Felix Sanchez (men's 400m hurdles & 1600m relay) Team Dominican Republic
Katarzyna Wilk (women's swimming 4x200m Free Relay) Team Poland
Robert Lynn (assistant coach - men's water polo) TEAM USA
Teri McKeever (head coach - women's swimming) TEAM USA
Dave Salo (assistant coach - women's swimming )TEAM USA
Paula Weishoff (assistant coach - women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Kevin Clements (assistant coach - men's swimming) Team Austria
Catherine Vogt (assistant coach - men's swimming) Team Tunisia
Utah
Jake Gibb (men's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
Michelle Plouffe (women's basketball) Team Canada
Kim Smith (women's basketball) Team Canada
Shona Thorburn (women's basketball) Team Canada
Cal
http://www.calbears.com/sports/olympics/spec-rel/2012-olympians.html
Nathan Adrian (men's swimming 100 freestyle and 400-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Rachel Bootsma (women's swimming 100 backstroke) TEAM USA
Erin Cafaro (women's rowing women's eight) TEAM USA
Natalie Coughlin (women's swimming 400-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Anthony Ervin (men's swimming 50 freestyle) TEAM USA
Jessica Hardy (women's swimming 100 freestyle and 400-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Elliot Hovey (men's rowing quad sculls) TEAM USA
Kara Kohler (women's rowing quad sculls) TEAM USA
Caitlin Leverenz (women's swimming 200 IM and 400 IM) TEAM USA
John Mann (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Alysia Montano (women's 800 meter run) TEAM USA
Alex Morgan (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Julie Nichols (women's rowing lightweight double sculls) TEAM USA
Heather Petri (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Zach Vlahos (men's rowing men's eight) TEAM USA
Dana Vollmer (women's swimming 100 butterfly and 800-freestyle relay) TEAM USA
Elsie Windes (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Stephanie Au (women's swimming 100m and 200m backstroke) Team Hong Kong
Henrique Barbosa (men's swimming) Team Brazil
Lauren Boyle (women's swimming (200m freestyle, 400m freestyle, 800m freestyle, 4x200-m freestyle relay) Team New Zealand
Milorad Cavic (men's swimming) Team Serbia
Will Dean (men's rowing four) Team Canada
Damir Dugonjic (men's swimming) Team Slovenia
Scott Frandsen (men's rowing pair) Team Canada
Mathias Gydesen (men's swimming 100 backstroke) Team Denmark
Betsy Hassett (women's soccer) Team New Zealand
Sara Isakovic (women's swimming 200-meter butterfly) Team Slovenia
Kari Karlsson (women's marathon) Team Iceland
Martin Liivamagi (men's swimming) Team Estonia
Martin Marcic (men's discus) Team Croatia
Dominik Meichtry (men's swimming) Team Switzerland
Graeme Moore (men's swimming 4x100 freestyle relay) Team South Africa
Amin Nikfar (men's shot put) Team Iran
Aleksa Saponjic (women's water polo) Team Serbia
Olivier Siegelaar (men's rowing) Team Netherlands
Marcin Tarczynski (men's swimming) Team Poland
Hannah Wilson (women's swimming 100 freestyle) Team Hong Kong
Cindy Chang (Chief Medical Officer) TEAM USA
Laurel Korholz (assistant coach - women's rowing) TEAM USA
Teri McKeever (coach - women's swimming) TEAM USA
Dave O'Neill (assistant coach - rowing) TEAM USA
Mike Teti (assistant coach - rowing) TEAM USA
Oregon
Keshia Baker (women's 4x400 relay -alternate)
Matthew Centrowitz (men's 1,500 meter run) TEAM USA
Ashton Eaton (men's decathlon) TEAM USA
Becky Holliday (women's pole vault) TEAM USA
Cyrus Hostetler (men's javelin) TEAM USA
Galen Rupp (men's 5,000 and 10,000 meter run) TEAM USA
Andrew Wheating (men's 1,500 meter run) TEAM USA
Rachel Yurkovich (women's javelin) TEAM USA
Brianne Theisen (women's heptathlon) Team Canada
Zoe Buckman (women's 1,500 meter run) Team Australia
Oregon State
Nick Simmons (men's wrestling 55k freestyle) TEAM USA
Kim Butler (women's basketball) Team Great Britain
Saori Haruguchi (women's swimming 400 individual medley) Team Japan
Patricia Obee (women's rowing) Team Canada
Oliva Vivian (women's gymnastics) Team Australia
Stanford
http://www.gostanford.com/sports/olympics/2012london.html
Foluke Akinradewo (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Tony Azevedo (men's water polo) TEAM USA
David Banks (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Nicole Barnhart (women's women's soccer) TEAM USA
Layne Beaubien (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Bob Bryan (men's tennis - doubles) TEAM USA
Mark Bryan (men's tennis - doubles) TEAM USA
Rachel Buehler (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Jillian Camarena-Williams (Women's shotput) TEAM USA
Jake Cornelius (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Annika Dries (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Ryan Hall (men's marathon) TEAM USA
Peter Hudnuy (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Kristian Ipsen (women's diving) TEAM USA
Maria Koroleva (women's synchronized swimming) TEAM USA
Cassidy Krug (women's diving) TEAM USA
Elle Logan (women's rowing) TEAM USA
Kelly O'Hara (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Alex Osborne (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Christen Press (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Melissa Seidemann (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Silas Stafford (men's rowing) TEAM USA
Jessica Steffens (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Maggie Steffens (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Logan Tom (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Peter Varellas (men's water polo) TEAM USA
Brenda Villa (women's water polo) TEAM USA
Kerri Walsh (women's beach volleyball) TEAM USA
David Dunford (men's swimming) Team Kenya
Jason Dunford (men's swimming) Team Kenya
Matt Gentry (men's wrestling) Team Canada
Aranxta King (women's long jump) Team Bermuda
Amaechi Morton (women's 400m hurdles) Team Nigeria
Tobias Oriowol (men's swimming) Team Canada
Ali Riley (women's soccer) Team New Zealand
Markus Rogan (men's swimming) Team Austria
Katerina Stefanidi (women's pole vault) Team Greece
Kristina Vaculik (women's gymnastics) Team Canada
Don Roberts (team trainer - basketball) TEAM USA
Rick Schavone (assistant coach - diving) TEAM USA
Washington
Scott Gault (men's rowing M4) TEAM USA
Jennie Jones (women's cycling) TEAM USA
Giuseppe Lanzone (men's rowing M8) TEAM USA
Megan Kalmoe (women's rowing W4) TEAM USA
Ariana Kukors (women's swimming 200 IM) TEAM USA
Giuseppe Lanzone (men's rowing M8) TEAM USA
Adrienne Martelli (women's rowing W4) TEAM USA
Tamari Miyashiro (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Brett Newlin (men's rowing M8) TEAM USA
Ty Otto (men's rowing - alternate) TEAM USA
Hope Solo (women's soccer) TEAM USA
Courtney Thompson (women's volleyball) TEAM USA
Aretha Thurmond (women's discus) TEAM USA
Brad Walker (men's pole vault) TEAM USA
Mary Whipple (women's rowing W8) TEAM USA
Ingvill Makestad Bovim (women's 1500m run) Team Norway
Dave Calder (men's rowing) Team Canada
Will Crothers (men's rowing M8) Team Canada
Robert Gibson (men's rowing M8) Team Canada
Anthony Jacob (men's rowing) Team Canada
Conlin McCabe (men's rowing M8) Team Canada
Janine Sandell (women's volleyball) Team Great Britain
Washington State
Bernard Legat (men's 5,000m run) TEAM USA
Aron Baynes (men's basketball) Team Australia
Ebba Jungmark (women's high jump) Team Sweden
John Chaplin (chairman of USATF) Team USA
Last edited by a moderator: