1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Air Force Invitational

Discussion in 'University of Colorado News and Olympic Sports' started by cmgoods, Jan 24, 2013.

  1. cmgoods

    cmgoods Olympic Sports Mod Club Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    475
    Today through Saturday, the indoor track and field team will compete in the Air Force Academy Invitational. Below is some information on the races and I'll post results when I get them.
    Thursday, January 24
    1:00 pm
    Women’s
    60m Hurdles
    Pentathlon
    1:15 pm
    Men's
    60m Dash
    Heptathlon
    1:45 pm
    Women’s
    High Jump
    Pentathlon
    2:00 pm
    Men's
    Long Jump
    (2 runways)
    Heptathlon
    3:15 pm
    Men's
    Shot Put
    (2 rings)
    Heptathlon
    4:15 pm
    Women’s
    Shot Put
    (2 rings)
    Pentathlon
    4:30 pm
    Men's
    High Jump
    Heptathlon
    5:30 pm
    Women’s
    Long Jump
    (2 runways)
    Pentathlon
    6:30 pm
    Women’s
    800m run
    Pentathlon
    Friday, January 25

    9:00 am
    Men’s
    60m Hurdles
    Heptathlon
    9:45 am
    Men’s
    Pole Vault
    (2 pits)
    Heptathlon
    30’ after Hept PV
    Men’s
    1000m Run
    Heptathlon
    12:30 pm
    Men’s
    35# Weight Throw
    Trials & Final
    12:30 pm
    Men’s
    High Jump
    (non-seeded)
    Final
    1:00 pm
    Women’s
    Pole Vault
    (non-seeded)
    Final
    1:00 pm
    Women’s
    5000m Run
    Final
    1:25 pm
    Men’s
    5000m Run
    Final
    2:00 pm
    Women’s
    Long Jump
    Trials & Final
    2:00 pm
    Men’s
    Long Jump
    Trials & Final
    1:45 pm
    Women’s
    60m Hurdles
    1st Round
    2:10 pm
    Men’s
    60m Hurdles
    1st Round
    2:35 pm
    Women’s
    60m Dash
    1st Round
    3:00 pm
    Men’s
    60m Dash
    3:00 pm
    Women’s
    High Jump
    (non-seeded)
    Final
    3:00 pm
    Women’s
    20# Weight Throw
    Trials & Final
    3:25 pm
    Women’s
    400m Dash
    Qualifying
    3:50 pm
    Men’s
    400m Dash
    Qualifying
    4:00 pm
    Men’s
    Pole Vault
    (non-seeded)
    Final
    4:15 pm
    Women’s
    Mile Run
    (non-seeded)
    Section(s)
    4:30 pm
    Men’s
    Mile Run
    (non-seeded)
    Section(s)
    4:45 pm
    Women’s
    200m Dash
    Qualifying
    5:15 pm
    Men’s
    200m Dash
    Qualifying
    5:45 pm
    Women’s
    800m Run
    (non-seeded)
    Section(s)
    6:00 pm
    Men’s
    800m Run
    (non-seeded)
    Section(s)
    6:15 pm
    Women’s
    Distance Medley
    Final
    6:30 pm
    Men’s
    Distance Medley
    Final



    Saturday, January 26


    10:00 am
    Men’s
    Shot Put
    Trials & Final
    10:00 am
    Women's
    Pole Vault
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    10:00 am
    Men’s
    High Jump
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    11:00 am
    Women's
    Triple Jump
    Trials & Final
    11:00 am
    Men’s
    Triple Jump
    Trials & Final
    12:00 pm
    Women's
    60m Hurdles
    Semifinals
    12:10 pm
    Men’s
    60m High Hurdles
    Semifinals
    12:20 pm
    Women's
    60m Dash
    Semifinals
    12:30 pm
    Men’s
    60m Dash
    Semifinals
    12:40 pm
    Women's
    Mile Run
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    12:50 pm
    Men’s
    Mile Run
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    1:00 pm Women's
    High Jump
    Final
    1:00 pm
    Women's
    Shot Put

    Trials & Final
    1:00 pm
    Women's
    60m Hurdles
    Final
    1:10 pm
    Men’s
    60m Hurdles
    Final
    1:20 pm
    Women's
    400m Dash
    Final
    1:30 pm
    Men’s
    400m Dash
    Final
    1:30 pm
    Men’s
    Pole Vault
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    1:30 pm
    Women's
    High Jump
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    1:40 pm
    Women's
    60m Dash
    Final
    1:50 pm
    Men’s
    60m Dash
    Final
    2:00 pm
    Women's
    800m Run
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    2:10 pm
    Men’s
    800m Run
    (SeededSection)
    Final
    2:30 pm
    Women's 200m Dash
    Final
    2:40 pm
    Men’s
    200m Dash
    Final
    2:50 pm
    Women's
    3000m Run
    Final
    3:10 pm
    Men’s
    3000m Run
    Final
    3:30 pm
    Women's
    Mile Relay
    Section(s)
    3:50 pm
    Men’s
    Mile Relay
    Section(s)

     
  2. cmgoods

    cmgoods Olympic Sports Mod Club Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    475
    Day 1 Results

    page0001.jpg page0002.jpg page0003.jpg page0001 (2).jpg page0002 (2).jpg
     
  3. cmgoods

    cmgoods Olympic Sports Mod Club Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    475
    Day 2 Results

    page0001.jpg page0002.jpg page0003.jpg page0004.jpg page0005.jpg page0006.jpg page0007.jpg page0008.jpg page0009.jpg page0010.jpg page0011.jpg page0012.jpg
     
  4. cmgoods

    cmgoods Olympic Sports Mod Club Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    475
    Day 2 Results Continued

    page0013.jpg page0014.jpg page0015.jpg page0016.jpg page0017.jpg page0018.jpg page0019.jpg page0020.jpg page0021.jpg page0022.jpg
     
  5. cmgoods

    cmgoods Olympic Sports Mod Club Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    475
    Final Results

    page0001.jpg page0002.jpg page0003.jpg page0004.jpg page0005.jpg page0006.jpg page0007.jpg page0008.jpg page0009.jpg page0010.jpg page0011.jpg page0012.jpg
     
  6. cmgoods

    cmgoods Olympic Sports Mod Club Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    475
    Final Results Continued

    page0013.jpg page0014.jpg page0015.jpg page0016.jpg page0017.jpg page0018.jpg page0019.jpg page0020.jpg page0021.jpg page0022.jpg page0023.jpg page0024.jpg
     
  7. cmgoods

    cmgoods Olympic Sports Mod Club Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    12,254
    Likes Received:
    475
    Final Results Continued

    page0025.jpg page0026.jpg
     

Share This Page