1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Misc. Stats from the 2012-2013 Season

Discussion in 'Colorado Basketball Message Board' started by Quattro, May 19, 2013.

  1. Quattro

    Quattro Banned BANNED Club Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010
    Messages:
    26,503
    Likes Received:
    761
    TeamRankings.com

    OVER/UNDER
    H/A/NOpponentTotalColorado ScoreOpponent ScoreResultDifference
    HWofford-7459--
    NDayton-6757--
    NBaylor144.06058OVER-26
    NMurray St131.58174OVER23.5
    HAir Force-8974--
    HTX Southern-8580--
    AWyoming-6976--
    HColorado St-7061--
    AKansas140.05490OVER4
    AFresno St-5043--
    HN Arizona-9851--
    HHartford-8052--
    AArizona139.58392OVER35.5
    AArizona St135.05665UNDER-14
    HUSC129.06660UNDER-3.0
    HUCLA147.07578OVER6.0
    AWashington137.55464UNDER-19.5
    AWashington St127.05849UNDER-20
    HStanford136.57554UNDER-7.5
    HCalifornia135.58171OVER16.5
    AUtah127.05558UNDER-14
    AOregon136.54847UNDER-41.5
    AOregon St142.07268UNDER-2
    HArizona135.57158UNDER-6.5
    HArizona St133.06263UNDER-8.0
    HUtah123.56050UNDER-13.5
    AStanford134.56563UNDER-6.5
    ACalifornia130.04662UNDER-22
    HOregon129.57653UNDER-0.5
    HOregon St139.05864UNDER-17.0
    NOregon St134.07468OVER8
    NArizona129.56979OVER18.5
    NIllinois127.04957UNDER-21
    AVERAGE134.3167.5863.58-5.4375
    Over/Under Results
    LocationRecord (O-U)
    H(2-7)
    A(2-8)
    N(4-1)
    OVERALL(8-16)
    Win/Loss Trends
    TrendWinsLossWin %MOVATS +/-
    After Games211263.6%4.01.5
    After A Win12957.1%3.51.2
    After A Loss8372.7%4.02.3
    As Home Team12380.0%12.84.7
    As Away Team5741.7%-5.6-1.8
    As Favorite13572.2%9.12.7
    As Underdog6746.2%-5.00.0
    As Home Favorite9375.0%12.23.9
    As Home Underdog10100.0%13.014.5
    As Away Favorite1233.3%-1.7-4.0
    As Away Underdog4544.4%-6.9-1.1
    No Rest1150.0%-4.01.0
    1 Day Off2340.0%0.4-6.1
    2-3 Days Off8561.5%-1.1-0.8
    4+ Days Off9375.0%11.47.4
    Conference Games11955.0%1.90.9
    Non-Conference Games10376.9%7.22.6
    Division Games11955.0%1.90.9
    Non-Division Games10376.9%7.22.6
    NCAA Tournament Games010.0%-8.0-7.0

    Power Ratings
    RatingValueLeague Range [Low,High]RankConf Rank
    Away Power Rtg108.5[68.6,121.3]487
    Home Power Rtg110.6[65.5,126.3]513
    Conf Power Rtg108.9[67.1,123.8]565
    Non-Conf Power Rtg110.8[72.9,124.5]373
    Wins Power Rtg110.8[57.8,124.7]485
    Predictive Power Rtg107.8[74.7,117.3]464
    Overall Power Rtg109.5[67.1,121.4]485
    Last 10 Gms Power Rtg107.7[67.3,130.7]696
    Home Adv Power Rtg5.1[-8.5,20.5]1072
    SOS Power Rtg106.2[92.4,108.8]251
    Neutral Power Rtg109.4[72.0,126.5]615
    Overall RPI Rtg0.6[0.3,0.7]434
    SOS RPI Rtg0.6[0.4,0.6]242
    AVERAGE84.35514
     
    Last edited: May 19, 2013
    Buffnik likes this.
  2. Quattro

    Quattro Banned BANNED Club Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010
    Messages:
    26,503
    Likes Received:
    761
    Whoops it should be the 2012-2013 season
     
  3. Scotch

    Scotch Registered User Club Member Junta Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2005
    Messages:
    9,817
    Likes Received:
    436
    Fixed
     
    Quattro likes this.
  4. mattrob

    mattrob Club Member Club Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2011
    Messages:
    1,933
    Likes Received:
    100
    There's some interesting stuff in here. While some were claiming that last year's team was one of the worst road teams in MBB, it's worth noting that the away power rating is right in the middle of the conference
     
  5. Medford M.

    Medford M. Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2013
    Messages:
    737
    Likes Received:
    134
    Well no one was great on the road last year aside form a few teams. Playing on the road is what it is.
     
  6. shang

    shang Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2011
    Messages:
    331
    Likes Received:
    14
    i was under the impression that this last squad was a better road team than the previous year(2011-2012)
     
  7. Goose

    Goose Hoops Moderator Club Member Junta Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2005
    Messages:
    10,562
    Likes Received:
    1,548
    They were. Unfortunately, we dropped off at home last year.
     
  8. mattrob

    mattrob Club Member Club Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2011
    Messages:
    1,933
    Likes Received:
    100
    Yeah, that's basically my point. There was just a huge overreaction to a couple of road losses, but overall, we were a pretty average road team.
     
  9. jgisland

    jgisland Club Member Club Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2007
    Messages:
    2,468
    Likes Received:
    471
  10. Medford M.

    Medford M. Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2013
    Messages:
    737
    Likes Received:
    134
  11. mattrob

    mattrob Club Member Club Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2011
    Messages:
    1,933
    Likes Received:
    100
  12. Scotch

    Scotch Registered User Club Member Junta Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2005
    Messages:
    9,817
    Likes Received:
    436

Share This Page