1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Rate my team

Discussion in 'Games' started by mdelpizzo_1, Mar 4, 2012.

  1. mdelpizzo_1

    mdelpizzo_1 My Dixie Wrecked Club Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2009
    Messages:
    6,258
    Likes Received:
    665
    BATTERSMAR 282011 SEASON BATTINGRESEARCH
    SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACTIONOPPSTATUS ETH/ABRHRRBISBAVGPR15%OWN+/-
    CRussell Martin, NYY C99/4175718658.237--35.9+0
    1BMark Trumbo, LAA 1B DTD[​IMG]137/5396529879.254--80.9+0
    2BDustin Pedroia, Bos 2B195/635102219126.307--100.0+0
    3BBrett Lawrie, Tor 3B44/150269257.293--100.0+0
    SSTroy Tulowitzki, Col SS DTD162/53781301059.302--100.0+0
    2B/SSJason Kipnis, Cle 2B37/136247195.272--100.0+0
    1B/3BKevin Youkilis, Bos 3B DTD111/4316817803.258--100.0+0
    OFAndrew McCutchen, Pit OF[​IMG]148/57287238923.259--100.0+0
    OFMichael Morse, Wsh 1B, OF158/5227331952.303--100.0+0
    OFJason Heyward, Atl OF[​IMG]90/3965014429.227--100.0+0
    OFCarlos Beltran, StL OF DTD[​IMG]156/5207822844.300--100.0+0
    OFNick Markakis, Bal OF DTD[​IMG]182/64172157312.284--100.0+0
    UTILJesus Montero, Sea DH DTD[​IMG]@Oak6:10 AM20/6194120.328--100.0+0
    BenchMartin Prado, Atl 3B, OF143/5516613574.260--100.0+0
    BenchJustin Morneau, Min 1B DTD[​IMG]60/264194300.227--54.0+0

    PJered Weaver, LAA SP235.218263561981802.411.01--100.0+0
    PZack Greinke, Mil SP171.216173452011603.831.20--100.0+0
    PYovani Gallardo, Mil SP207.119381592071703.521.22--100.0+0
    PAdam Wainwright, StL SP DTD[​IMG]--------------------100.0+0
    PDrew Storen, Wsh RP75.1572320746432.751.02--100.0+0
    PRafael Betancourt, Col RP62.14620873282.890.87--100.0+0
    PAndrew Bailey, Bos RP DTD[​IMG]41.2341512410243.241.10--100.0+0
    PErvin Santana, LAA SP228.220786721781103.381.22--100.0+0
    PJim Johnson, Bal RP DTD[​IMG]91.080272158692.671.11--71.1+0
    BenchJhoulys Chacin, Col SP194.016878871501103.621.31--54.2+0

    Was a 10 team snake draft and I had the second to last pick and Tulo feel to me.
     
  2. btbuff

    btbuff It's an inside joke Club Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2011
    Messages:
    3,751
    Likes Received:
    69
    Solid.
     
  3. HuskerHater

    HuskerHater Club Member Club Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2008
    Messages:
    763
    Likes Received:
    276
    Like your roster. Pretty solid depth all around, especially if Morneau can come back healthy this year. Impressive SP considering all the everyday positional spots you have to fill. Not a big fan of Markakis but as a 5th OF that is pretty solid value. It would be nice if Prado had MI eligibility again this year though.
     

Share This Page