First Team All Big 12 (3.2+ GPA)
Jake Behrens, Colorado Sr. Business-Finance & Accounting Omaha, Neb.
Benjamin Burney, Colorado Sr. Film Studies Lone Tree, Colo.
Patrick Devenny, Colorado Sr. Business-Marketing Roseville, Calif.
Dustin Ebner, Colorado Fr. Biology Arvada, Colo.
William Pericak, Colorado Fr. Business-Undecided Boulder, Colo.
Travis Sandersfeld, Colorado So. Business-Finance Limon, Colo.
Devin Shanahan, Colorado Sr. Economics Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Bret Smith, Colorado Sr. Civil Engineering Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Nate Solder, Colorado Jr. Biology Buena Vista, Colo.
Second Team All Big 12 (3.0-3.19 GPA)
David Clark, Colorado So. History Aspen, Colo.
Marquez Herrod, Colorado Jr. Psychology & Business-Management Escondido, Calif.
Jonathan Major, Colorado Fr. Business-Undecided Parker, Colo.
Tyler Sale, Colorado Sr. Environmental Engineering Littleton, Colo.
Luke Walters, Colorado Sr. Geography Lakewood, Colo.
LINK
============
Congrats to these guys for excellence in the classroom. :congrats:
Jake Behrens, Colorado Sr. Business-Finance & Accounting Omaha, Neb.
Benjamin Burney, Colorado Sr. Film Studies Lone Tree, Colo.
Patrick Devenny, Colorado Sr. Business-Marketing Roseville, Calif.
Dustin Ebner, Colorado Fr. Biology Arvada, Colo.
William Pericak, Colorado Fr. Business-Undecided Boulder, Colo.
Travis Sandersfeld, Colorado So. Business-Finance Limon, Colo.
Devin Shanahan, Colorado Sr. Economics Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Bret Smith, Colorado Sr. Civil Engineering Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Nate Solder, Colorado Jr. Biology Buena Vista, Colo.
Second Team All Big 12 (3.0-3.19 GPA)
David Clark, Colorado So. History Aspen, Colo.
Marquez Herrod, Colorado Jr. Psychology & Business-Management Escondido, Calif.
Jonathan Major, Colorado Fr. Business-Undecided Parker, Colo.
Tyler Sale, Colorado Sr. Environmental Engineering Littleton, Colo.
Luke Walters, Colorado Sr. Geography Lakewood, Colo.
LINK
============
Congrats to these guys for excellence in the classroom. :congrats: