1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Colorado Picks Up Win against USC 66-60

Discussion in 'CU Buffs Newsroom' started by RSSBot, Jan 11, 2013.

  1. RSSBot

    RSSBot News Junkie

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2005
    Messages:
    28,650
    Likes Received:
    198
    On Thursday, January 10th, Colorado beat USC 66-60 in Pac 12 action. Andre Roberson paced the Buffaloes and put up 11 points plus eight rebounds. Josh Scott had 14 points and added four rebounds. For the Trojans, Eric Wise got a game-high 16 points and nine rebounds. Colorado (11-4, 1-2 Pac 12) gets UCLA (13-3, 3-0 Pac 12) on their home court on Saturday, January 12th.





    USC PlayersMinsPtsRebAstStlBlkTO
    AEric Wise341692101
    BDewayne Dedmon291091012
    BOmar Oraby10640013
    BAaron Fuller15451024
    B-JT Terrell191100302
    B-Byron Wesley331052104
    C-Jio Fontan16023103
    D+Chass Bryan27332104
    D-Brendyn Taylor12000000
    -R. Woolridge3000000

    CU PlayersMinsPtsRebAstStlBlkTO
    B+Andre Roberson321181212
    B+Josh Scott271442202
    BSabatino Chen251031401
    C+S. Dinwiddie30532501
    C+Xavier Johnson23731010
    C+Askia Booker311222104
    C+S. Harris-Tunks12140111
    C-Xavier Talton7201000
    -Eli Stalzer9300001
    -Jeremy Adams4100000


    Colorado Game Notes:

    • Josh Scott has 7 straight double-digit point games.
    • Josh Scott has led the team in scoring in 5 out of 15 games this season.
    • Askia Booker has 7 straight double-digit point games.
    • This game was statistically over in the 2nd half with 0:27 left to go.
    • Spencer Dinwiddie had a career high with 5 steals.

    USC Game Notes:

    • The top two scorers (Eric Wise and JT Terrell) accounted for 45.0% of the points.
    • The top two rebounders (Eric Wise and Dewayne Dedmon) accounted for 46.1% of the rebounds.
    • Eric Wise has 7 straight double-digit point games.
    • Dewayne Dedmon has 4 straight double-digit point games.
    • Eric Wise has led the team in scoring 9 times and in rebounding 3 times in 16 games this season.
    Check out the complete Game Notes.


    Originally posted by Fight CU
    Click here to view the article.
     

Share This Page