1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. The admins are aware of site instability throughout the day today. We have our crack technical staff checking it out, but it is probably the Russians. If you are having any specific issues, please post them to the Customer Service Support Forums and we will get to them in the next 24 to 48 weeks. Thank You

Colorado (8-2) Takes On Northern Arizona (4-6)

Discussion in 'CU Buffs Newsroom' started by RSSBot, Dec 20, 2012.

  1. RSSBot

    RSSBot News Junkie

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2005
    Messages:
    29,337
    Likes Received:
    214
    The Buffaloes look for a win at Coors Events Center on Friday as Colorado plays host to Northern Arizona. The game starts at 8:30 EST and you can catch it on Pac-12 Network. The Buffaloes stand at 8-2 overall. The Lumberjacks have a 4-6 record. The Buffaloes RPI is No. 3 and the Lumberjacks are ranked No. 200. StatSmack! Colorado is better than Northern Arizona

    • More property crime happens in Flagstaff so you better protect your valuables if you visit (when compared to Boulder -- according to the FBI).
    • The Colorado blocks leader (Andre Roberson) has more blocks than the Northern Arizona blocks leader (Max Jacobsen).
    • At least you keep showing up. Colorado has an average margin of victory of 21 over Northern Arizona in 3 wins since 1988.
    • We have a history of cultivating talent. Over the past 10 years, Colorado has had more players drafted by the NBA than Northern Arizona (2 vs 0).




    NAU PlayersMinsPtsRebAstStlBlkTO
    BDewayne Russell331644203
    C+Gabe Rogers331522103
    CG. Bewernick27761111
    CMax Jacobsen21741112
    CS. Saldivar26643002
    C-Michael Dunn25532102
    D+Jordyn Martin13320001
    D+Ben Olayinka8210011
    D+Blake Hamilton13511001
    DEphraim Ekanem14420011
    FChris Heine1100000
    FBryce Gosar1000000
    FLuis Flores3100001

    CU PlayersMinsPtsRebAstStlBlkTO
    AAndre Roberson3412122213
    BS. Dinwiddie331542112
    BAskia Booker341442102
    BJosh Scott291360111
    CXavier Johnson18640012
    CSabatino Chen24421101
    D+Jeremy Adams7210001
    D+Eli Stalzer11210001
    D+Xavier Talton8210000
    D+S. Harris-Tunks9220001
    D-Ben Mills2000000
    D-Beau Gamble2000000



    Originally posted by Fight CU
    Click here to view the article.
     

Share This Page